Vanilla Candle Fragrance is wax-compatible which means that it will not bleed out of the candle. When a fragrance ‘bleeds out’ it looks as if the candle is sweating.
Vanilla Candle Fragrance guarantees you a consistent, quality product.
How to Use Vanilla Candle Fragrance
Use approximately 1 tablespoon per 1 kg candle wax for a strong fragrance.
Use this fragrance in candle wax, soy wax, gel wax, soap and cosmetic products.
How Can I Get a Strong Fragrance ?
Add between 2 – 7% fragrance to your wax. The higher the fragrance load, the stronger the smell. Make your scented candles in glasses, preferably covered. Make sure that your fragrance oil is wax-compatible, meaning that it blends well with wax.
How to Use in Cold Process Soap
- Contains vanillins which will affect colour
- Affects texture
- Slightly accelerates trace at 28°C
- Use a maximum of 2%
Dosage Levels in Various Applications
- Candles : use up to a maximum of 7%
- “Leave On” applications, e.g. body lotions and soy massage candles: use 0.5%
- “Wash Off” applications, e.g. melt and pour soap : use 0.5 – 2%
The INCI name for fragrance is “parfum” and you need to list it as such on your labelling. INCI ingredient listings go from highest concentration first to lowest concentration last which means that “parfum” will be close to last on your labelling.
This fragrance contains no known allergens. Follow good manufacturing practice by ensuring that you use fragrance oils at the correct dosage levels in each batch.
|Dimensions||15 × 8.5 × 7 cm|
Benefits Wholesale Vanilla Candle Fragrance is wax-compatible which means that it will not bleed out. When a fragrance ‘bleeds out’ it looks as if the candle is sweating. Vanilla Candle Fragrance is a blend of natural and synthetic material which guarantees you a consistent, quality product. How to Use Wholesale Vanilla Candle Fragrance Use approximately [...]
Fig Fragrance for Candles, Soaps and Cosmetic Products in 500g This quality fragrance oil is suitable for candle wax, soy wax, gel wax, melt and pour soap as well as cold process soap. IFRA certification available on request. Benefits of buying 500g There is a considerable price advantage. How to Use in Cold Process Soap Use up to a maximum [...]