Our Sandalwood is a French cosmetic fragrance that works well in paraffin wax, soy wax, soap and other toiletries.
- It is skin-safe
- It is wax compatible
- It is heat resistant
How to Use Sandalwood Fragrance Oil
Mix 1 tablespoon of Sandalwood Fragrance Oil with 1kg melted candle wax, or 1kg soy wax, or 1kg glycerine soap.
The Sandalwood Fragrance Oil is a French cosmetic fragrance is formulated for use in paraffin wax, soy wax, soap and other cosmetic products. Benefits of Sandalwood Fragrance Oil It is skin-safe It is wax compatible It is heat resistant Highly Recommended for: Scented Candles Soy Wax Candles How to Use Add 1 tablespoon of Sandalwood […]
Benefits Wholesale Vanilla Candle Fragrance is wax-compatible which means that it will not bleed out. When a fragrance ‘bleeds out’ it looks as if the candle is sweating. Vanilla Candle Fragrance is a blend of natural and synthetic material which guarantees you a consistent, quality product. How to Use Wholesale Vanilla Candle Fragrance Use approximately […]